Chauffeured transfers in Caen · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Caen with the fare shown first
Caen arranges pre-booked transfers in Caen (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Caen, each with its page
- Parc Festylandfrom €15.886 min
- Bretteville - Norreyfrom €21.407 min
- Abbaye-aux-Hommesfrom €24.1211 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Caen requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Caen and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Caen
€15.88
the cheapest route
6 min
Caen – Carpiquet Airport → Parc Festyland
Prices by route
Guide prices in Caen, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Caen – Carpiquet Airport → Parc Festyland2.8 km · 6 min€15.88from
- Caen – Carpiquet Airport → Bretteville - Norrey6 km · 7 min€21.40from
- Caen – Carpiquet Airport → Abbaye-aux-Hommes6.7 km · 11 min€24.12from
- Caen – Carpiquet Airport → Première Classe Caen Nord - Mémorial7.2 km · 9 min€24.12from
- Caen – Carpiquet Airport → B&B HOTEL Caen Mémorial7.2 km · 10 min€24.52from
- Caen – Carpiquet Airport → CARDIOCAB - Clinique de cardiologie7.5 km · 10 min€25.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caen – Carpiquet Airport → Parc Festyland | 2.8 km | 6 min | €15.88 | See details |
| Caen – Carpiquet Airport → Bretteville - Norrey | 6 km | 7 min | €21.40 | See details |
| Caen – Carpiquet Airport → Abbaye-aux-Hommes | 6.7 km | 11 min | €24.12 | See details |
| Caen – Carpiquet Airport → Première Classe Caen Nord - Mémorial | 7.2 km | 9 min | €24.12 | See details |
| Caen – Carpiquet Airport → B&B HOTEL Caen Mémorial | 7.2 km | 10 min | €24.52 | See details |
| Caen – Carpiquet Airport → CARDIOCAB - Clinique de cardiologie | 7.5 km | 10 min | €25.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Caen
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Caen – Carpiquet Airport
from €15.88Airport
Rte de Caumont, 14650 Carpiquet
See prices and book →Deauville - Saint-Gatien Airport
from €106.60Airport
D74, 14130 Saint-Gatien-des-Bois
See prices and book →Bretteville - Norrey
from €21.40Station
14740 Saint-Manvieu-Norrey, France
See prices and book →Frénouville - Cagny
from €49.24Station
14630 Frénouville, France
See prices and book →Gare d'Audrieu
from €44.36Station
14250 Audrieu, France
See prices and book →Moult - Argences
from €62.92Station
14370 Moult-Chicheboville, France
See prices and book →CARDIOCAB - Clinique de cardiologie
from €25.00Hospital
Village d'activité des pépinières, 32 Rue Villons les Buissons, 14000 Caen
See prices and book →Centre François Baclesse
from €30.04Hospital
3 Av. du Général Harris, 14000 Caen
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Régional
from €32.76Hospital
Basse-Normandie, 14 Av. Georges Clemenceau, 14000 Caen
See prices and book →Clinique de la Misericorde
from €27.64Hospital
15 Fossés St Julien, 14000 Caen
See prices and book →Polyclinique Du Parc - Elsan
from €40.28Hospital
20 Av. Capitaine Georges Guynemer, 14000 Caen
See prices and book →Private Hospital Saint-Martin - Ramsay Santé
from €26.92Hospital
18 Rue des Roquemonts, 14000 Caen
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Caen?
In Caen and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Caen centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Caen?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Caen?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Caen?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Caen, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car